Back to Order Page

 

Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the Sanctus Germanus Foundation Online Privacy Policy for the web site, www.sanctusgermanus.net. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this Site. This Privacy Policy does not govern privacy practices associated with offline activities or other Sanctus Germanus Foundation web sites.

The Sanctus Germanus Foundation adheres to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of the Government of Canada. Reference: http://laws.justice.gc.ca/en/P-21/index.html )

Collection of Personal Information
As a visitor to this Site, you should feel free to read any information without providing any personal information. Personal information is collected for the sole purpose of processing your purchase of books, courses, or services offered by the Sanctus Germanus Foundation. This information is never shared with third parties nor is it sold to any third party.

Use of Cookies
The Sanctus Germanus Foundation does not use “‘cookies” to track your visit. (A cookie is small amount of data that is transferred to your browser by a Web server and can only be read by the server that gave it to you.)

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you want to make sure, you can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it.

Privacy Related Inquiries and Complaints
Sanctus Germanus Foundation takes its users' privacy concerns seriously. If you believe that Sanctus Germanus Foundation has not complied with this Online Privacy Policy with respect to your personal information, you may write the Sanctus Germanus Foundation at the address indicated below:

The Sanctus Germanus Foundation
104-743 Railway Avenue, Suite 611
Canmore, AB Canada T1W1P2

Atten: Ryan

In your letter, please describe in as much detail as possible the nature of your inquiry or the ways in which you believe that the Sanctus Germanus Foundation Online Privacy Policy has not been complied with. We will investigate your inquiry or complaint promptly.